CAR
17-25-5
SJS
25-17-6
Feb 7, 2015
10:30 PM ET
FS-CR
Saturday, February 7, 2015
10:30 PM ET
FS-CR
Carolina 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Eric Staal
30Points
Eric
Staal
Center
Justin Faulk
28Points
Justin
Faulk
Defenseman
Carolina 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Eric Staal
16Goals
Eric
Staal
Center
Jiri Tlusty
12Goals
Jiri
Tlusty
Left Wing
San Jose 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Joe Pavelski
42Points
Joe
Pavelski
Center
Logan Couture
42Points
Logan
Couture
Center
San Jose 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Joe Pavelski
24Goals
Joe
Pavelski
Center
Logan Couture
18Goals
Logan
Couture
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS473214165
PITTSBURGH472712862
NY RANGERS452714458
WASHINGTON472414957
PHILADELPHIA492022747
COLUMBUS462122345
NEW JERSEY471722842
CAROLINA471725539
2014-2015 Pacific Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
ANAHEIM473110668
SAN JOSE482517656
VANCOUVER452616355
CALGARY472519353
LOS ANGELES4720151252
ARIZONA471625638
EDMONTON471226933
  • CAROLINA
  • SAN JOSE
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4A. SekeraD114-658622:42
6T. GleasonD16-13353716:18
7R. MurphyD05-231418:28
11J. StaalC17118417:37
12E. StaalC1614-61312718:41
14N. GerbeL513-31241817:15
15A. NestrasilC14030412:34
16E. LindholmC911-111051216:45
18J. McClementC18-2421513:55
19J. TlustyL127-11711217:17
20R. NashC712-467817:22
24B. MaloneC32-1035549:46
25C. TerryL63-336812:24
26J. LilesD17-750818:47
27J. FaulkD919-131272224:05
28A. SeminR17-7331616:28
39P. DwyerR44-641412:50
49V. RaskC69-101021415:57
53J. SkinnerL109-7127816:50
65R. HainseyD14-542820:46
73B. BellemoreD042151815:35
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Ward767842.9111,837:28
31A. Khudobin423461.918992:59
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4B. DillonD17-8484719:44
8J. PavelskiC2418101551919:58
10A. DesjardinsC22-6334110:40
12P. MarleauL924-10147419:36
15J. SheppardL49-2532814:01
19J. ThorntonC10270801018:15
20J. ScottL11-39426:55
25T. McGinnL141331110:33
27S. HannanD010212215:44
39L. CoutureC18242151619:12
41M. MuellerD12-221817:09
44M. VlasicD61013571522:22
48T. HertlC89-2811014:52
52M. IrwinD24-1033616:52
68M. KarlssonC74331814:07
80M. TennysonD12-118816:39
81T. KennedyR43541811:37
83M. NietoL47-8641015:06
88B. BurnsD1124-61344423:59
89B. GoodrowR25-6351812:23
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31A. Niemi9171006.9122,077:20
32A. Stalock297328.905703:04