CAR
9-19-4
SJS
19-11-4
Feb 7, 2015
10:30 PM ET
FS-CR
Saturday, February 7, 2015
10:30 PM ET
FS-CR
Carolina 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Justin Faulk
20Points
Justin
Faulk
Defenseman
Eric Staal
18Points
Eric
Staal
Center
Carolina 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Jiri Tlusty
10Goals
Jiri
Tlusty
Left Wing
Jeff Skinner
8Goals
Jeff
Skinner
Left Wing
San Jose 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Logan Couture
29Points
Logan
Couture
Center
Joe Thornton
29Points
Joe
Thornton
Center
San Jose 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Joe Pavelski
15Goals
Joe
Pavelski
Center
Logan Couture
13Goals
Logan
Couture
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH32226448
NY ISLANDERS332310046
WASHINGTON321610638
NY RANGERS301610436
COLUMBUS321415331
PHILADELPHIA321214630
NEW JERSEY351217630
CAROLINA32919422
2014-2015 Pacific Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
ANAHEIM35228549
SAN JOSE341911442
VANCOUVER321911240
LOS ANGELES341711640
CALGARY351715337
ARIZONA321117426
EDMONTON33720620
  • CAROLINA
  • SAN JOSE
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4A. SekeraD111-739422:27
6T. GleasonD14-7222316:14
12E. StaalC711-1082819:16
14N. GerbeL310-2871017:21
16E. LindholmC87-766617:03
18J. McClementC14-228913:59
19J. TlustyL103-1147618:07
20R. NashC412-342817:41
22Z. BoychukL32-133411:21
24B. MaloneC00-1021319:55
25C. TerryL63-126812:19
26J. LilesD16-435418:29
27J. FaulkD614-12891624:00
39P. DwyerR21-427212:08
47M. JordanD00-311215:08
49V. RaskC45-7741015:35
52J. ShuggR000325:41
53J. SkinnerL88-3100417:27
65R. HainseyD03-1030220:01
73B. BellemoreD03191215:20
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Ward573629.9111,378:19
31A. Khudobin232260.892539:54
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4B. DillonD04-2333420:29
8J. PavelskiC151351231519:54
10A. DesjardinsC22-3243710:54
12P. MarleauL720-1106419:19
15J. SheppardL460352213:57
19J. ThorntonC821263418:40
20J. ScottL11-27246:57
25T. McGinnL13019410:43
27S. HannanD013181016:06
39L. CoutureC13164110219:12
44M. VlasicD4612431522:02
48T. HertlC77-3621015:12
50C. TierneyC02-313411:20
52M. IrwinD23-618417:13
57T. WingelsC9141852417:03
61J. BraunD1127403221:23
68M. KarlssonC0438413:44
80M. TennysonD1006016:33
88B. BurnsD1016-2983023:33
89B. GoodrowR230231411:55
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31A. Niemi655714.9171,461:19
32A. Stalock212229.926481:41