CAR
17-25-5
DET
28-12-9
Apr 7, 2015
7:30 PM ET
FS-CR
Tuesday, April 7, 2015
7:30 PM ET
FS-CR
Carolina 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Eric Staal
30Points
Eric
Staal
Center
Justin Faulk
28Points
Justin
Faulk
Defenseman
Carolina 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Eric Staal
16Goals
Eric
Staal
Center
Jiri Tlusty
12Goals
Jiri
Tlusty
Left Wing
Detroit 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Henrik Zetterberg
45Points
Henrik
Zetterberg
Left Wing
Gustav Nyquist
37Points
Gustav
Nyquist
Right Wing
Detroit 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tomas Tatar
21Goals
Tomas
Tatar
Left Wing
Gustav Nyquist
19Goals
Gustav
Nyquist
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS483215165
PITTSBURGH482713862
WASHINGTON482514959
NY RANGERS462715458
PHILADELPHIA502122749
COLUMBUS472123345
NEW JERSEY481822844
CAROLINA471725539
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY503115466
MONTREAL473113365
DETROIT492812965
BOSTON492616759
FLORIDA4621151052
TORONTO502224448
OTTAWA471919947
BUFFALO491432331
  • CAROLINA
  • DETROIT
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4A. SekeraD114-658622:42
6T. GleasonD16-13353716:18
7R. MurphyD05-231418:28
11J. StaalC17118417:37
12E. StaalC1614-61312718:41
14N. GerbeL513-31241817:15
15A. NestrasilC14030412:34
16E. LindholmC911-111051216:45
18J. McClementC18-2421513:55
19J. TlustyL127-11711217:17
20R. NashC712-467817:22
24B. MaloneC32-1035549:46
25C. TerryL63-336812:24
26J. LilesD17-750818:47
27J. FaulkD919-131272224:05
28A. SeminR17-7331616:28
39P. DwyerR44-641412:50
49V. RaskC69-101021415:57
53J. SkinnerL109-7127816:50
65R. HainseyD14-542820:46
73B. BellemoreD042151815:35
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Ward767842.9111,837:28
31A. Khudobin423461.918992:59
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2B. SmithD26-1463818:22
4J. KindlD27-1361415:34
8J. AbdelkaderL11168823717:40
11D. ClearyR11-31129:08
13P. DatsyukC15215100619:00
14G. NyquistR1918-41101617:00
15R. SheahanC815375815:21
18J. AnderssonC141431212:05
20D. MillerL36-165813:31
21T. TatarL211351272015:32
23B. LashoffD0247613:17
26T. JurcoR2106641012:10
27K. QuinceyD393604319:21
40H. ZetterbergL153031512419:20
41L. GlendeningC632612214:12
43D. HelmC912097214:39
52J. EricssonD2101603820:05
55N. KronwallD5223583023:36
61X. OuelletD21427216:23
65D. DeKeyserD2176601821:11
90S. WeissC611029811:24
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
34P. Mrazek386427.904886:42
38T. McCollum2425.96065:54