Washington
Capitals
42-32-8
Carolina
Hurricanes
33-33-16

32 SOG
25 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
WSH
CAR
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (11)
game preview

'Canes try to avenge early loss to Caps

Friday, 11.04.2011 / 7:00 PM

Corey Masisak - NHL.com Staff Writer

Share with your Friends


'Canes try to avenge early loss to Caps
Washington Capitals vs. Carolina Hurricanes
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 06 '12CAR 4 at WSH 3 - OTJ. Faulk
Feb 20 '12WSH 0 at CAR 5J. Faulk
Jan 20 '12WSH 0 at CAR 3J. Jokinen
Jan 15 '12CAR 1 at WSH 2D. Orlov
Nov 04 '11WSH 5 at CAR 1T. Brouwer
Oct 08 '11CAR 3 at WSH 4 - OTM. Green
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
N. Backstrom1151116+2611
A. Ovechkin115712+1620
D. Wideman113710+8011
M. Johansson10527+3413
J. Chimera11437+6000
T. Brouwer11347+5601
M. Knuble11257+2200
A. Semin11257-11200
B. Laich11167+2210
J. Ward11336+6400
M. Green7336+2031
M. Perreault8325+6200
K. Alzner11145+7600
J. Carlson11134+6610
J. Halpern10134+3400
M. Hendricks11033+61300
J. Schultz11033+5200
C. Eakin2112+2000
R. Hamrlik11101+01201
J. Erskine2011+2000
J. Beagle2000+0700
S. Collins2000-1000
D. King1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
T. Vokoun97-1-0202492.36.920
M. Neuvirth32-1-08822.96.902
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
J. Skinner136713-5822
J. Jokinen12369+41000
C. LaRose13358-31010
J. Pitkanen13257-8611
J. Tlusty13246+0401
B. Sutter13325+1400
T. Ruutu13325-3810
E. Staal13325-14830
J. Harrison13145+11500
T. Brent13224+2201
T. Gleason13044+6900
A. Stewart12303+1200
A. Ponikarovsky13213+0800
B. Allen13033+21000
J. McBain10033-5000
P. Dwyer13022+1400
T. Kaberle13022-2000
B. Sutter4011-1900
Z. Dalpe5000+1000
Z. Boychuk5000+0000
J. Faulk3000-61000
D. Bowman1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Ward105-3-2263262.57.920
B. Boucher30-2-114944.64.851